Speech Language Pathologist

Universal City, TX
Soliant Health Schools - SLP Contract Today Apply

School-Based Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) – Near San Antonio, TX

Location: Outside San Antonio, Texas

Position Type: Full-Time

Schedule: 37.5 Hours Per Week

Caseload: Kindergarten – 5th Grade

Pay: Hourly pay starting at $42 (Negotiable based on years of experience) 

Soliant Health is partnering with a school district just outside of San Antonio, Texas, to hire a dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for the upcoming school year. If you're passionate about helping elementary students develop the communication skills they need to succeed both inside and outside the classroom, we'd love to hear from you!

Responsibilities

  • Conduct speech and language evaluations for students in grades K–5.

  • Develop and implement individualized treatment plans based on student needs and IEP goals.

  • Provide direct and indirect speech-language therapy services.

  • Collaborate with teachers, parents, and multidisciplinary teams.

  • Maintain accurate documentation and participate in IEP meetings.

Qualifications

  • Master's degree in Speech-Language Pathology.

  • Active or eligible Texas SLP license.

  • Texas education certification (or ability to obtain if required by the district).

  • ASHA CCC-SLP preferred, but Clinical Fellows (CFs) are encouraged to apply.

Position Highlights

  • Full-time position

  • 37.5 hours per week

  • Kindergarten–5th grade caseload

  • Supportive school district and collaborative team

  • Interviewing and hiring immediately

Benefits

Soliant offers a competitive compensation and benefits package, including:

  • Weekly pay

  • Health insurance

  • Dental insurance

  • Vision insurance

  • 401(k) retirement plan

Apply Today!

Interested applicants can send resume to [email protected].

If you're ready to make a lasting impact in the lives of students while enjoying excellent support and benefits, apply today to learn more about this exciting Speech-Language Pathologist opportunity near San Antonio, Texas!

  • 1. Personal Information

  • 2. Professional Details

  • We accept .doc, .docx, .txt, .rtf, or .pdf and must be no larger than 3MB.

  • 3. Agreement

    Read More of the agreement

Not a match? Continue your search below.

Recent SLP Jobs

  • Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) in Spring, TX

    Spring, TX
    Make an impact supporting student communication and success as a skilled Speech-Language Pathologist on a contract assignment near Spring, TX. Work collaboratively within educational teams to help students overcome communication barriers, enhancing both their learning experiences and daily interactions. This dynamic role allows you to exercise your expertise in assessment, therapy, and intervention, all while contributing meaningfully to the scho
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Speech Language Pathologist in Arlington, TX

    Arlington, TX
    Make a meaningful impact supporting students’ communication and learning as a school-based Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) on a contract assignment near Arlington, TX. Provide your expertise to help learners reach their fullest potential and foster an inclusive, supportive environment. Qualifications & Experience: Master’s degree in Speech-Language Pathology from an accredited program Current state SLP license or eligibility to obtain
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Speech Language Pathologist in Dallas, TX

    Dallas, TX
    Make an impact in education with an exciting opportunity for a skilled Speech-Language Pathologist in the Dallas area! You'll work directly with students within a supportive school environment, providing essential services that help children build communication skills and succeed academically. Qualifications: Master’s degree in Speech-Language Pathology Current state licensure (or eligibility to obtain) as an SLP Certificate of Clinical Compet
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) in Plano, TX

    Plano, TX
    Make a difference in the lives of students by delivering vital speech and language services in a supportive school community near Plano, TX. This contract opportunity is ideal for a passionate Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) who is ready to empower young learners, collaborate with educators, and contribute to student success throughout the academic year. Key Qualifications: Master’s degree in Speech-Language Pathology from an accredited prog
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • School Speech Language Pathologist - Katy, TX

    Katy, TX
    Step into a rewarding contract opportunity supporting students’ communication and language development as a Speech-Language Pathologist in an energetic academic environment near Katy, TX. This role plays a vital part in enriching students’ educational journeys, providing expert assessments, tailored therapy, and collaboration with educators and families. Ideal candidates bring a passion for helping young learners thrive and are comfortable wo
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • School Speech Language Pathologist - Houston, TX

    Houston, TX
    Step into a rewarding contract opportunity supporting students as a Speech-Language Pathologist in a dynamic school setting near Houston, TX. Make a positive impact helping children reach their communication goals while gaining valuable experience in a collaborative educational environment. Qualifications & Experience: Master’s degree in Speech-Language Pathology or Communication Disorders Current Texas SLP license (or eligibility to obtai
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Speech Language Pathologist

    Universal City, TX
    School-Based Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) – Near San Antonio, TXLocation: Outside San Antonio, TexasPosition Type: Full-TimeSchedule: 37.5 Hours Per WeekCaseload: Kindergarten – 5th GradePay: Hourly pay starting at $42 (Negotiable based on years of experience) Soliant Health is partnering with a school district just outside of San Antonio, Texas, to hire a dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for the upcoming school
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Speech Language Pathologist

    Plano, TX
    Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Plano, TX Location: Plano, TexasPosition Type: Full-Time (40 Hours Per Week)Pay: Hourly pay starting at $42 (Negotiable depending on years of experience) Grade Levels: Elementary SchoolCaseload: Approximately 40 StudentsSoliant Health is partnering with a school district in Plano, Texas, to hire a dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for the upcoming school year. This full-time opportunity is p
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today
  • Travel Speech Language Pathologist

    Plano, TX
    Travel - Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Plano, TXLocation: Plano, TexasPosition Type: Full-Time (40 Hours Per Week)Pay: Stipend and Hourly Rate (Negotiable depending on years of experience)Grade Levels: Elementary SchoolCaseload: Approximately 40 StudentsSoliant Health is partnering with a school district in Plano, Texas, to hire a dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for the upcoming school year. This full-time opportunity is perfect
    Schools - SLP
    Contract
    Today

What are you looking for in your next job?

Posting your resume on SLPJobs.com is Free! Submit your resume and be on your way to gaining the exposure you need to find your next speech therapy job.